0

Shopping cart

0 items - $0.00

wishlist compare

More Views

C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - patch cable - 5 m - yellow

Be the first to review this product

Regular Price: $40.76

Special Price $24.55



$24.55 - Wholesale Price-Min Subtotal Cart Price 1200$

$53.18 - Retail Price

Availability: In stock

Short Description

C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Description

Details

Description

5M SMF CBL LC/SC DUPLX 9/125 YLW

C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Key Selling Points

  • 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications

Main Specifications

Product Description C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - patch cable - 5 m - yellow
Type Patch cable - OS1
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Length 5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x SC single-mode - male
Color Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Extended Specifications

General
Network Cable Type Patch cable - OS1
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material PVC
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Length 5 m
Color Yellow
Connectivity
Connector 2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x SC single-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Information

Additional Information

Condition New
SKU TD_10101382
Brand C2G
MPN 28950
UPC 757120289500
Free Shipping USA
Allow RMA Yes

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - patch cable - 5 m - yellow

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.